World Cup Team Lists | Quarter-Finals

By
Updated: November 15, 2017

All the official line-ups for the 2017 Rugby League World Cup quarter-finals. Teams will be reduced to 17 an hour before kick-off on game day.

Australia v Samoa

Darwin Stadium, Darwin, Friday 7pm (8.30pm AEDT)

AUSTRALIA

1. Billy Slater

2. Dane Gagai

3. Will Chambers

4. Josh Dugan

5. Valentine Holmes

6. Michael Morgan

7. Cooper Cronk

8. Aaron Woods

9. Cameron Smith

10. David Klemmer

11. Boyd Cordner

12. Michael Gillett

13. Josh McGuire

14. Wade Graham

15. Jordan McLean

16. Reagan Cambell-Gillard

17. Tyson Frizell

18. Felise Kaufusi

19. Cameron Munster

20. James Maloney

21. Ben Hunt

SAMOA

1. Young Tonumaipea

2. Matthew Wright

3. Ricky Leutele

4. Joseph Leilua

5. Timoteo Lafai 

6. Jarome Luai

7. Ben Roberts 

8. Junior Paulo

9. Jazz Tevaga

10. Herman Ese’ese

11. Joshua Papalii

12. Frank Pritchard

13. Leeson Ah Mau

14. Fa’amanu Brown 

15. Bunty Afoa

16. Suaia Matagi 

17. Joseph Paulo (c)

18. Zane Musgrove

19. Frank Winterstein 

20. Pita Godinet 

21. Ken Maumalo

Tonga v Lebanon

Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch, Friday 5pm (3pm AEDT)

TONGA

1. Will Hopoate

2. Daniel Tupou

3. Michael Jennings

4. Konrad Hurrell

5. David Fusitu’a

6. Tui Lolohea

7. Ata Hingano

8. Andrew Fifita

9. Sione Katoa

10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho

11. Manu Ma’u

12. Sika Manu (c)

13. Jason Taumalolo

14. Siliva Havili

15. Sam Moa

16. Tevita Pangai Jnr

17. Ben Murdoch-Masila

18. Ukama Ta’ai

19. Joe Ofahengaue

20. Mahe Fonua

21. Samisoni Langi

LEBANON

1. Anthony Layoun

2. Travis Robinson

3. James Elias

4. Adam Doueihi

5. Abbas Miski

6. Mitchell Moses

7. Robbie Farah (c)

8. Tim Mannah

9. Michael Lichaa

10. Alex Twal

11. Nick Kassis

12. Ahmad Ellaz

13. Jamie Clark

14. Mitchell Mamary

15. Ray Moujalli

16. Elias Sukkar

17. Jason Wehbe

18. Andrew Kazzi

19. Chris Saab

20. Bilal Maarbani

New Zealand v Fiji

Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington, Friday 7.30pm (5.30pm AEDT)

NEW ZEALAND

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck

2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak

3. Dean Whare

4. Brad Takairangi

5. Jordan Rapana

6. Te Maire Martin

7. Shaun Johnson

8. Martin Taupau

9. Danny Levi

10. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves

11. Simon Mannering

12. Joseph Tapine

13. Adam Blair

14. Nelson Asofa-Solomona

15. Russell Packer

16. Isaac Liu

17. Kodi Nikorima

18. Kenny Bromwich

19. Jason Nightingale

20. Peta Hiku

21. Addin Fonua-Blake

FIJI

1. Kevin Naiqama (c)

2. Suliasi Vunivalu

3. Taane Milne

4. Akuila Uate

5. Marcelo Montoya

6. Jarryd Hayne

7. Henry Raiwalui

8. Ashton Sims

9. Apisai Koroisau

10. Eloni Vunakece

11. Viliame Kikau

12. Brayden Williame

13. Tui Kamikamica

14. Joe Lovodua

15. Jacob Saifiti

16. Junior Roqica

17. Ben Nakubuwai

18. James Storer

19. Salesi Faingaa

20. Sitiveni Moceidreke

21. Pio Sokobalavau

England v Papua New Guinea

Melbourne Rectangular Stadium, Melbourne, Sunday 4pm AEDT

ENGLAND

1. Gareth Widdop

2. Jermaine Mcgillvary 

3. Kallum Watkins 

4. John Bateman

5. Ryan Hall

6. Kevin Brown

7. Luke Gale

8. Chris Hill

9. Josh Hodgson

10. James Graham

11. Sam Burgess 

12. Elliott Whitehead

13. Sean O’Loughlin (c)

14. Alex Walmsley

15. Thomas Burgess

16. Ben Currie

17. James Roby

18. Chris Heighington

19. Mark Percival

20. Stefan Ratchford

21. George Williams

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

1. David Mead (c)

2. Justin Olam

3. Kato Ottio

4. Nene Macdonald

5. Garry Lo

6. Ase Boas 

7. Watson Boas

8. Moses Meninga

9. James Segeyaro

10. Luke Page

11. Rhyse Martin

12. Willie Minoga

13. Paul Aiton

14. Kurt Baptiste

15. Stargroth Amean

16. Stanton Albert

17. Rod Griffin

18. Enock Maki

19. Wartovo Puara

20. Thompson Tetehe

21. Lachlan Lam

This article first appeared on NRL.COM

Source: http://www.roosters.com.au/news/2017/11/15/world_cup_team_lists.html





Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *